EPTsale price Organic and natural Exceptional Top quality beauty stearic acid powder
|Solution Identify||EPTsale price tag Natural and organic Superb Quality cosmetic stearic acid powder|
|Purity||99% Stearic acid|
|Storage||Hold in great amp dry spot, stay away from robust ligEPT and warmth|
|Shelf Existence||24 months|
What is Stearic acid ?
Stearic acid, specifically octadecanoic acid, has a easy composition: CH3(CH2)16COOH, which is produced by hydrolysis of oils and fats and is largely utilised for the manufacturing of stearates.
Each gram is dissolved in 21 ml of ethanol, five ml of benzene, two ml of chloroform or 6 ml of carbon tetrachloride.
Software of Stearic acid
—Used as oil foundation drilling fluid emulsifier. It can also be utilised as lubricant and wetting agent for rubber
industry and textile business.
—It is also utilized as the raw substance of plastic plasticizer and stabilizer for organic rubber, synthetic rubber
(except butyl rubber) and latex.
It is utilized in the preparing of ointments, suppositories and so on. It is also utilised to make cosmetics,
candles, waterproofing brokers, polish and so on. This product is utilized in the meals industry as lubricant,
defoaming agent and meals additive stearic acid glyceride, stearic acid sorbitol anhydride, sucrose ester
and other uncooked components.
Function of Stearic acid
Stearic acid is commonly employed in cosmetics, plastic cold-resistant plasticizer, demoulding agent, stabilizer,
surfactant, rubber vulcanization accelerator, watertight agent, poXiHu (West Lake) Dis.Hu (West Lake) Dis.ng agent, steel soap, metal
mineral flotation agent, precision forging lubricant, softener and other organic and natural chemical compounds.